Seat Member Margin State/Territory Faction Rudd/Gillard
Corangamite Cheeseman, D 0.3 VIC Socialist Left Rudd
Deakin Symon, M 0.6 VIC NUW Gillard
Greenway Rowland, M 0.9 NSW Right Rudd**
Robertson O'Neill, D 1.0 NSW Right Rudd**
Lindsay Bradbury, D 1.1 NSW Right Gillard
Moreton Perrett, G 1.1 QLD Left Gillard
Banks Melham, D 1.4 NSW Soft Left Rudd
La Trobe Smyth, L 1.7 VIC Socialist Left Rudd
Petrie D'Ath, Y 2.5 QLD AWU Gillard
Reid Murphy, J 2.7 NSW Right Rudd
Lilley Swan, W 3.2 QLD AWU Gillard
Brand Gray, G 3.3 WA Right Gillard
Capricornia Livermore, K* 3.7 QLD Left Gillard
Freeleagus, P QLD Left n/a
Lingiari Snowdon, W 3.7 NT Left Gillard
Page Saffin, J 4.2 NSW Left Rudd
Grayndler Albanese, A 4.2 v GRN NSW Hard Left Rudd
Eden-Monaro Kelly, M 4.2 NSW Right Rudd
Blair Neumann, S 4.2 QLD Old Guard Gillard
Parramatta Owens, J 4.4 NSW Soft Left Gillard
Dobell Thomson, C* 5.1 NSW Right n/a
Unknown NSW Right n/a
Kingsford Smith Garrett, P 5.2 NSW Unaligned Gillard
McEwen Mitchell, R 5.3 VIC Labor Unity Gillard
Rankin Emerson, C 5.4 QLD AWU rat Gillard
Fremantle Parke, M 5.7 WA Left Rudd
Oxley Ripoll, B 5.8 QLD AWU Gillard
Chisholm Burke, A 5.8 VIC SDA (LU) Rudd
Perth Smith, S 5.9 WA Right Gillard
Hindmarsh Georganas, S 6.1 SA Soft Left Gillard**
Bass Lyons, G 6.7 TAS Labor Unity Rudd
Werriwa Ferguson, L 6.7 NSW Soft Left Gillard
Barton McClelland, R* 6.9 NSW Right Rudd
McMahon, S Right n/a
Richmond Elliot, J 7.0 NSW Right Rudd
Braddon Sidebottom, S 7.5 TAS Centre/Ind Gillard
Adelaide Ellis, K 7.5 SA SDA Gillard
Bruce Griffin, A 7.7 VIC Socialist Left Rudd
McMahon Bowen, C 7.8 NSW Right Rudd
Batman Ferguson, M* 7.9 v GRN VIC Ind Left Rudd
Melbourne Ports Danby, M 7.9 VIC Labor Unity Gillard
Griffith Rudd, K 8.5 QLD Old Guard Rudd
Fowler Hayes, C 8.8 NSW Right Gillard
Watson Burke, T 9.1 NSW Right Gillard
Canberra Brodtmann, G 9.1 ACT Right Gillard
Bendigo Gibbons, S* 9.4 VIC Socialist Left Gillard
Chesters, L Socialist Left n/a
Wakefield Champion, N 10.3 SA SDA Rudd
Isaacs Dreyfus, M 10.4 VIC Labor Unity Gillard
Franklin Collins, J 10.8 TAS Socialist Left Gillard
Jagajaga Macklin, J 11.1 VIC Socialist Left Gillard
Ballarat King, C 11.7 VIC Socialist Left Gillard
Makin Zappia, T 12.0 SA Left Rudd
Throsby Jones, S 12.1 NSW Hard Left Rudd
Blaxland Clare, J 12.2 NSW Right Gillard
Lyons Adams, D 12.3 TAS Left Rudd
Chifley Husic, E 12.3 NSW Right Rudd
Hunter Fitzgibbon, J 12.5 NSW Right Rudd
Newcastle Grierson, S* 12.5 NSW Hard Left Rudd
Claydon, S Hard Left n/a
Charlton Combet, G 12.7 NSW Left Gillard
Shortland Hall, J 12.8 NSW Left Rudd
Cunningham Bird, S 13.2 NSW Right Gillard
Corio Marles, R 13.5 VIC Labor Unity Rudd
Holt Byrne, A 14.0 VIC SDA (LU) Rudd
Hotham Crean, S 14.0 VIC NUW (notional) Rudd
Fraser Leigh, A 14.2 ACT Unaligned Gillard
Kingston Rishworth, A 14.6 SA SDA Gillard
Sydney Plibersek, T 17.1 NSW Hard Left Gillard
Maribyrnong Shorten, B 17.5 VIC Labor Unity Gillard
Calwell Vamvakinou, M 20.1 VIC Socialist Left Rudd
Scullin Jenkins, H* 20.5 VIC Socialist Left Rudd
Giles, A Socialist Left n/a
Port Adelaide Butler, M 20.9 SA Left Rudd
Lalor Gillard, J 22.1 VIC NSW Right Gillard
Wills Thomson, K 23.5 VIC Labor Unity Gillard
Gorton O'Connor, B 23.6 VIC Ind Left Gillard
Gellibrand Roxon, N* 24.1 VIC Labor Unity Gillard
Watts, T Labor Unity n/a

*denotes a retiring Member

** The Members for Greenway and Robertson have publicly backed Gillard. The Member for Hindmarsh is said to be leaning Rudd.